Admin

Parent League Members



Parent League Executive Committee

Amy Connolly                                                       
President                                                                                         
                                                                                 Melissa Hubert
Anne Vender                                                                 Bonnie Marsh
Past President/VP Nominating                                       VP Lower School (co-chairs)
                                                                                                          
Michelle Ellington                                                        Suzanna Loleski
Secretary                                                                    VP Middle School
                                                                                                       
Belinda Watson                                                           Laura Farmer
Treasurer                                                                   VP Upper School


Parent League Program Chairs

Melissa Hubert                                                            Heidi Mayfield
Bonnie Marsh                                                             
US Teacher Appreciation
LS Carnival (co-chairs)
                                                                                      Laura Farmer 
Tricia Toole                                                                 
US Hospitality
LS Teacher Appreciation/Hospitality
                                                                                      Lillian Magruder
Michelle Ellington                                                        Leila Stallworth

LS Special Events                                                        US Special Events (co-chairs)
                                                                                     
Frauke Baumgarten                                                    Shannon Lanier     
LS Commemorative Books                                            Ellen Shaver
                                                                                      
Graduation 11th grade (co-chairs)
Andi Kimbrough                                                                   
LS Original Works                                                        Dana Friedman
                                                                                 Campus Cares
Debbi Crowson  
MS Teacher Appreciation/Hospitality                                Tina Baggott                                              
                                                                                     
 Special Programs
Dyan Spinnato
MS Special Events                                                            Carol Jones
                                                                                  Box Tops
Anne Vender
Welcome Committee                                                    Carrie Parada

                                                                                                                      Used Book Sale

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.